Inktober 2020

It's been a while


OCTOBER 1:
Orson Welles from F for Fake


Michael Smith from Enigma, drawn by Duncan Fegredo

OCTOBER 2:
Grey by Yoshihisa Tagami

Marjane Satrapi by Marjane Satrapi from Persepolis

OCTOBER 3:
Jeffrey Beaumont (Kyle MacLachlan) from Blue Velvet


Mr. Earth from Distance Mover by Patrick Kyle

OCTOBER 4:
Jay Sherman from The Critic

Atom from Pluto by Naoki Urasawa based on the character created by Osamu Tezuka

OCTOBER 5:
Corto Maltese by Hugo Pratt

Captain Harlock by Leiji Matsumoto

OCTOBER 6:
Aeon Flux by Peter Chung

The Phantom of the Paradise (William Finley) from Phantom of the Paradise

OCTOBER 7:
The Stuntman from Stunt by Michael DeForge

Carl Brutanandilewski from Aqua Teen Hunger Force; Aqua Unit Patrol Squad 1; Aqua Something You Know, Whatever; Aqua TV Show Show; Aqua Teen Hunger Force Forever; and Aqua Teen Hunger Force Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters

OCTOBER 8:
Flex Mentallo as drawn by Frank Quitely

Kaneda from Akira by Katsuhiro Otomo

OCTOBER 9:
Bolt Crank from Eat-Man by Akihito Yoshitomi

Professor Paulie Panther from BodyWorld by Dash Shaw

OCTOBER 10:
Sisyphus from Hades

Piranha/Sugar from Jet Grind Radio/Jet Set Radio

OCTOBER 11:
Delaware Thistle from Pulpatoon Pilgrimage by Joel Priddy

The Stalker (Alexander Kaidanovsky) from STALKER

OCTOBER 12:
Laura Palmer (Sheryl Lee) from Twin Peaks

Batou from Ghost in the Shell by Shirow Masamune

OCTOBER 13:
John Porcellino by John Porcellino from King-Cat Comix

Link from The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening remake

OCTOBER 14:
Gene Starwind from Outlaw Star

Robot from Castle in the Sky

OCTOBER 15:
The Maxx by Sam Kieth

Boy from Angel's Egg

OCTOBER 16:
Tonny (Mads Mikkelsen) from Pusher II: With Blood on My Hands

Bill from It's Such a Beautiful Day by Don Hertzfeldt

OCTOBER 17:
Mitsu from Saturn Apartments by Hisae Iwaoka

Indigo from Starseeds vol. 2 by Charles Glaubitz

OCTOBER 18:
Kaiji by Nobuyuki Fukumoto

Rasputin from Corto Maltese: The Early Years by Hugo Pratt

OCTOBER 19:
Magic Man Gregory for Puddins (Bob Odenkirk) from Tom Goes to the Mayor

Dawn Davenport (Divine) from Female Trouble

OCTOBER 20:
Fante Bukowski by Noah Van Sciver

Tommy from Little Tommy Lost by Cole Closser

OCTOBER 21:
Crazy Jane as drawn by Sean Phillips

The Demi-Fiend from Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne featuring Dante from Devil May Cry

OCTOBER 22:
"JON" (Jon Glaser) from Delocated

Maetel from Galaxy Express 999 by Leiji Matsumoto

OCTOBER 23:
Clarence (Vernon Chatman) from Wonder Showzen

Wang-Tang from Power Stone

OCTOBER 24:
R. Dorothy Wayneright from The Big O

Kane by Paul Grist

OCTOBER 25:
Space Ghost from Space Ghost: Coast to Coast

Goro Majima from Yakuza Kiwami

OCTOBER 26:
Enigma as drawn by Duncan Fegredo

Lil' Slugger/Shonen Bat from Paranoia Agent

OCTOBER 27:
Nausicaa from Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind by Hayao Miyazaki

Jaeger Ayers from Finder by Carla Speed McNeil

OCTOBER 28:
Conway from Kentucky Route Zero

Beavis and Butt-Head by Mike Judge

OCTOBER 29:
Ichiro from Red Colored Elegy by Seiichi Hayashi

Patrick Kyle from "LOSE #4" collected in A Body Beneath by Michael DeForge

OCTOBER 30:
Kristoff and Adrian from Blobby Boys by Alex Schubert

Glenn Ganges by Kevin Huizenga

OCTOBER 31:
Akira Fudo from Devilman by Go Nagai

The Protagonist from Hob


 

Comments